Wild About

Wildflowers

Redstem Stork's Bill

Big_square_246

  • Small_square_246
Native Growing Area

Scientific Name: Erodium cicutarium

Common Names: Redstem Stork's Bill, Red Stem Filaree

Description

Also called stork's bill. Grows about 2" high and blooms in early summer. Grows throughout U.S.

Duration: Annual,Biennial

Plant Family: Geraniaceae

Growth Habit: Forb/herb

Other Photos